Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos
The 3-bedroom Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos is located 4.9 km from Playa de los Alemanes and 10 minutes by car from German Beach. Guests will also benefit from a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with safety features, including smoke detectors.
Guests may also visit Visitor Center of Galapagos National Park, situated a 10-minute ride away.
The accommodation also comes with 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. A dryer are included to enhance your comfort.
A coffeemaker and a refrigerator, as wel as other self-catering facilities, like coffee/tea making equipment are provided at an equipped kitchen. The nearest Seymour airport is 45 km away from this villa. This Puerto Ayora accommodation has a terrace and a garden along with a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Point Galapagos3037 km
- Iglesia Adventista del 7mo dia "La Union"2962 km
- Lava Java1495 km
- Los Tuneles del Amor1630 km
- Tunel de Lava Bellavista1633 km
- Parque Artesanal de Santa Cruz1304 km
- Iglesia Catolica Sagrada Familia2831 km
- Universidad Particular de Loja3383 km
- Galapagos Turtle Bay338 km
- Tuneles de Lava2729 km
- Airports
- Seymour Airport44 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos from Seymour airport?
There is a 45-km distance between Seymour airport and Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos?
The minimal price of one night in Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos is $180. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos?
Guests of Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos support?
At Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos guests can pay with сash, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods. - ❓
What services does this villa offer its guests?
This villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is the villa furnished with a kitchen?
The villa offers an equipped kitchenette featuring a microwave oven, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Puerto Ayora include Visitor Center of Galapagos National Park and the cove Playa de los Alemanes Beach, which are situated 3.8 and 4.9 km from this villa respectively. Additionally, German Beach (5 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos?
Visitors of Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos can enjoy a head massage, a back massage, and a facial massage and the convenience of a steam room, a treatment room, and a solarium. - ❓
Does Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos offer skiing facilities?
Modern Deluxe Villa In Galapagos provides a ski school, a ski storage room, and a ski pass vendor for those who love to ski.